school of environmental studies

Staff Contact

Lauren Trainer                               School Principal

Brooks Autry                                   English & AVID – Green

Jeremy Bartelt                                Music Production

Terri Cairns                                     School Psychologist

Patrice Callahan                             Social Studies, AP Human Geography & AP Psychology – Green

Ana Clements                                 Mathematics

Kim Colburn-Lindell                     English, AP Language & AVID – Blue

Connie Ertz (Nurse)                       School Nurse (952-431-8796)

Roger Everhart                                Environmental Science & AP Biology – Rose

Sam Firpo                                         Building Custodial Chief

Lisa Germond                                  Food Service

Scott Haisting                                  Social Studies & AP World History – Blue

Brad Johnson                                  Environmental Science & AP Env. Science – Gold

Kathy Kline                                       Social Studies, AP Human Geography & AVID – Gold

William Koenig                               Environmental Science & AP Env. Science – Green

Pam Lamere (Attendance)            Attendance Secretary

Amy Levine                                       Art and Photography

Karen Maunu                                   Special Education/IEP – Seniors

Kristen McBrien                              Chemistry

Charles Miller                                Physics and Chemistry

Nathan Nelson                               School Counselor

Brad Nord                                       Animal Care and CIS Animal Science

Craig Nowicki                                Environmental Science & AP Biology – Blue

Sarah Oppelt Santelli                   Science – Blue & Rose

Gretchen Pederson                       Mathematics

Vicky Schluter (Librarian)           Library & IEP Secretary

Stephanie Steinbron                     World Languages

Lori Tieri                                         Principal’s Secretary

Jane Tunseth                                 Leadership Seminar & Mentor Program Coordinator

Jean Unzicker                                 Social Studies, AP World History & Special Ed – Rose

Hillary Wackman                           English, AP Literature & AVID Coordinator – Green

Kathleen Westgard                        English, AP Language & AVID – Rose